CRUISERS 2021 Early Summer WEDNESDAY SERIES 1

Fowey

Results are provisional as of 9:20 on June 24, 2021

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Weds (S1) 1
Wed 5/5/21
Weds (S1) 3
Weds 19/05/21
Weds (S1) 4
Weds 26/5/21
Weds (S1) 6
Weds 9/6/21
Weds (S1) 7
Weds 16/06/21
Weds (S1) 8
Weds 23/6/21
Total Nett
1st 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 17.0 7.0
3rd 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 10.0
4th 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 33.0 19.0
5th 1617L Tia   1 Martin Brooke 898 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
6th GBR8725R Hair of the Dog Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 1 Richard Burchell/Alex McKay 873 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Weds (S1) 1
Wed 5/5/21
Weds (S1) 4
Weds 26/5/21
Weds (S1) 6
Weds 9/6/21
Weds (S1) 7
Weds 16/06/21
Weds (S1) 8
Weds 23/6/21
Total Nett
1st 1399 Chelabell Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd 420 Askival   3 Nevin Carmichael 1073 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
4th 446 Flamingo   3 Nevin Carmichael 1167 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
4th 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 1025 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Weds (S1) 1 - 1 Fleet - Wed 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850     01:08:32 1:20:38 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938     01:19:46 1:25:02 2.0
3 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962     01:23:02 1:26:19 3.0

Weds (S1) 3 - 1 Fleet - Weds 19/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18.25 19:58:35 1.33.35 1.50.06 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18.25 20:19:03 1.54.03 2.01.35 2.0

Weds (S1) 4 - 1 Fleet - Weds 26/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18.25 19:36:05 1.11.05 1.23.38 1.0
2 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 18.25 19:54:40 1.29.40 1.33.13 2.0
3 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18.25 19:53:08 1.28.08 1.33.58 3.0
4 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 18.25 19:49:15 1.24.15 1.36.17 4.0
5 1617L Tia   1 Martin Brooke 898 18.25 19:52:56 1.27.56 1.37.55 5.0

Weds (S1) 6 - 1 Fleet - Weds 9/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18.25 19:26:54 1.01.54 1.12.49 1.0
2 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 18.25 19:44:32 1.19.32 1.22.40 2.0

Weds (S1) 7 - 1 Fleet - Weds 16/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18.25 20:06:25 1.41.25 1.48.07 1.0
2 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18.25 19:57:15 1.32.15 1.48.32 2.0
3 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 18.25 20:10:57 1.45.57 1.50.08 3.0
4 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 18.25 20:08:18 1.43.18 1.58.03 4.0

Weds (S1) 8 - 1 Fleet - Weds 23/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18.25 19:02:03 0.37.03 0.43.35 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18.25 19:06:50 0.41.50 0.44.36 2.0
3 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 18.25 19:08:24 0.43.24 0.45.07 3.0
4 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 18.25 19:09:31 0.44.31 0.50.53 4.0

Weds (S1) 1 - 3 Fleet - Wed 5/5/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1399 Chelabell Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083     01:33:28 1:26:18 1.0

Weds (S1) 4 - 3 Fleet - Weds 26/5/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1399 Chelabell Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 18.25 20:43:00 2.18.00 2.07.25 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 18.25 20:52:04 2.27.04 2.08.54 2.0

Weds (S1) 6 - 3 Fleet - Weds 9/6/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 Askival   3 Nevin Carmichael 1073 18.25 19:43:15 1.18.15 1.12.56 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 18.25 20:06:20 1.41.20 1.28.49 2.0

Weds (S1) 7 - 3 Fleet - Weds 16/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 18.25 20:10:15 1.45.15 1.32.15 1.0
2 1399 Chelabell Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 18.25 20:06:25 1.41.25 1.33.39 2.0
3 420 Askival   3 Nevin Carmichael 1073 18.25 20:14:00 1.49.00 1.41.35 3.0

Weds (S1) 8 - 3 Fleet - Weds 23/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1399 Chelabell Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 18.25 19:21:10 0.56.10 0.51.52 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 18.25 19:24:40 0.59.40 0.52.18 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com