CRUISER SATURDAY SERIES 2021

Fowey

SATURDAY SERIES

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Saturday Series 1
Sat 1/5/2021
SS4
Sat 29/05/21
SS5
Mon 31/05/21
SS6
Sat 05/06/21
Total Nett
1st 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 (2.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 4.0
3rd 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 18.0 8.0
4th GBR8725R Hair of the Dog Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Richard Burchell/Alex McKay 873 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 10.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating SS4
Sat 29/05/21
SS5
Mon 31/05/21
SS6
Sat 05/06/21
Total Nett
1st 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega Graham Slack 1083 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0
3rd 1478 Kotuku Ballad Pat Cooke 1025 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0
3rd 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 962 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0

Saturday Series 1 - 1 Fleet - Sat 1/5/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14:00 15:57:04 1:57:04 2:17:44 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14:00 16:25:17 2:25:17 2:34:53 2.0
3 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 14:00 16:21:58 2:21:58 2:42:15 3.0

SS4 - 1 Fleet - Sat 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14:00:00 15:29:30 1:29:30 1:45:18 1.0

SS5 - 1 Fleet - Mon 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 10.00 11:32:00 1.32.00 1.48.14 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 10.00 11:49:57 1.49.57 1.57.13 2.0

SS6 - 1 Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14.00 15:29:47 1.29.47 1.45.38 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 15:52:49 1.52.49 2.00.16 2.0

SS4 - 3 Fleet - Sat 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 DNF 3.0
1 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega Graham Slack 1083 DNF 3.0

SS5 - 3 Fleet - Mon 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 10.00 12:22:22 2.22.22 2.04.46 1.0

SS6 - 3 Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 14.00 15:33:02 1.33.02 1.21.32 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com