F&K FIRST SERIES SATURDAY 2021

Fowey

FIRST SERIES SATURDAY

F Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating FSS1
Sat 01/05/2021
FSS2
Sat 15/05/21
FSS3
Sat 22/05/21
FSS5
Sat 05/06/21
FSS6
Sat 12/06/21
FSS7
Sat 19/06/21
Total Nett
1st 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 5.0
2nd 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 20.0 7.0
3rd 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
4th 173515 Mistral Laser Radial F Murphy Ransley-Miles 1147 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 26.0
5th 163515 Interstellar Laser Radial F Joe Trevail 1147 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
6th 5797 Solo 5797 Solo F David Richards 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
7th 210355 Laser 210355 Laser Radial F Dan Cocks 1147 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
7th 8690 Monsoon 505 F David Richards 903 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
7th 4588 Solo 4588 Solo F Nick De Sarandy 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating FSS2
Sat 15/05/21
FSS4
Sat 29/05/21
FSS5
Sat 05/06/21
FSS7
Sat 19/06/21
Total Nett
1st 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 2660 Monty's Madness Pico K Monty Manning 1330 4.0 DNF 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 dnf 16.0 10.0
3rd 308 Senna Fusion K William Esdaile 1300 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
4th 100366 Laser 100366 Laser 4.7 K Josiah de Grey-Warter 1208 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th 617 Gwennol Fusion K Oliver Chambers 1300 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

FSS1 - F Fleet - Sat 01/05/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 14:30 16:10:00 1:40:00 1:27:34 1.0
2 163515 Interstellar Laser Radial F Joe Trevail 1147 14:30 16:22:09 1:52:09 1:37:47 2.0

FSS2 - F Fleet - Sat 15/05/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 14.30 15:22:40 0.52.40 0.46.07 1.0
2 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 14.30 15:24:18 0.54.18 0.47.33 2.0

FSS3 - F Fleet - Sat 22/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 14.30 15:27:01 0.57.01 0.49.56 1.0
2 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 14.30 152755 0.57.55 0.50.43 2.0

FSS5 - F Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 14.30 15:28:55 0.58.55 0.55.19 1.0
2 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 14.30 15:34:59 1.04.59 0.56.54 2.0
3 173515 Mistral Laser Radial F Murphy Ransley-Miles 1147 14.30 15:37:26 1.07.26 0.58.47 3.0
4 5797 Solo 5797 Solo F David Richards 1142     DNF   5.0

FSS6 - F Fleet - Sat 12/06/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 14.30 16:03:34 1.33.34 1.27.51 1.0
2 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 14.30 16:13:21 1.43.21 1.30.30 2.0
3 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 14.30 16:13:44 1.43.44 1.30.50 3.0

FSS7 - F Fleet - Sat 19/06/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 14.30 15:36:02 1.06.02 0.57.49 1.0
2 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 14.30 15:42:54 1.12.54 1.03.50 2.0
3 173515 Mistral Laser Radial F Murphy Ransley-Miles 1147 14.30 15:43:58 1.13.58 1.04.29 3.0

FSS2 - K Fleet - Sat 15/05/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 14.30 15:23:49 0.53.49 0.37.15 1.0
2 100366 Laser 100366 Laser 4.7 K Josiah de Grey-Warter 1208 14.30 15:35:50 1.05.50 0.54.30 2.0
3 2660 Monty's Madness Pico K Monty Manning 1330     DNF   4.0

FSS4 - K Fleet - Sat 29/05/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 14.30 15:43:29 1.13.29 0.50.51 1.0
2 308 Senna Fusion K William Esdaile 1300 14.30 15:43:33 1.13.33 0.56.35 2.0
3 2660 Monty's Madness Pico K Monty Manning 1330 14.30 15:48:10 1.18.10 0.58.46 3.0

FSS5 - K Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 14.30 15:35:30 1.05.30 0.45.20 1.0

FSS7 - K Fleet - Sat 19/06/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 14.30 15:03:04 0.33.04 0.22.53 1.0
2 2660 Monty's Madness Pico K Monty Manning 1330     dnf   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com