FIRST SERIES WEDNESDAY 2021

Fowey

FIRST SERIES WEDNESDAY

F Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating FSW1
Weds 5/5/21
FSW2
Weds 12/05/21
FSW3
Weds 19/05/21
FSW4
Weds 26/05/21
FSW5
Weds 02/06/2021
FSW6
Weds 09/06/21
FSW8
Weds 23/06/2021
Total Nett
1st 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 6.0
2nd 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
3rd 163515 Interstellar Laser Radial F Joe Trevail 1147 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.0 41.0
4th 210355 Laser 210355 Laser Radial F Dan Cocks 1147 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
5th 4317 Solo 4317 Solo F Charlie Nunn 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
5th 5797 Solo 5797 Solo F David Richards 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
5th 173515 Mistral Laser Radial F Murphy Ransley-Miles 1147 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
5th 8690 Monsoon 505 F David Richards 903 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
5th 4588 Solo 4588 Solo F Nick De Sarandy 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating FSW1
Weds 5/5/21
FSW3
Weds 19/05/21
FSW4
Weds 26/05/21
FSW5
Weds 02/06/2021
FSW6
Weds 09/06/21
FSW7
Weds 16/06/2021
FSW8
Weds 23/06/2021
Total Nett
1st 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 100366 Laser 100366 Laser 4.7 K Josiah de Grey-Warter 1208 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
3rd 308 Senna Fusion K William Esdaile 1300 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
4th 2660 Monty's Madness Pico K Monty Manning 1330 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0

FSW1 - F Fleet - Weds 5/5/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 163515 Interstellar Laser Radial F Joe Trevail 1147 18.30 19:35:10 1.05.10 0.56.49 1.0

FSW2 - F Fleet - Weds 12/05/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 18:30 19:19:02 0:49:02 0:42:56 1.0
2 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 18.30 19:18:20 0.48.20 0.45.23 2.0
3 210355 Laser 210355 Laser Radial F Dan Cocks 1147 18.30 19:32:10 1.02.10 0.54.12 3.0

FSW3 - F Fleet - Weds 19/05/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4903 The Other Red Solo Solo F Alex McKay 1142 18.30 19:46:28 1.16.28 1.06.58 1.0

FSW4 - F Fleet - Weds 26/05/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 18.30 19:32:46 1.02.46 0.58.56 1.0

FSW5 - F Fleet - Weds 02/06/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 18.30 19:10:46 0.40.46 0.38.17 1.0

FSW6 - F Fleet - Weds 09/06/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 18.30 19:17:30 0.47.30 0.44.36 1.0

FSW8 - F Fleet - Weds 23/06/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2929 Bernie RS Aero 7 F Elliot Toms 1065 18.30 19:40:27 1.10.27 1.06.09 1.0

FSW1 - K Fleet - Weds 5/5/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 18.30 19:59:26 1.29.26 1.01.53 1.0

FSW3 - K Fleet - Weds 19/05/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 100366 Laser 100366 Laser 4.7 K Josiah de Grey-Warter 1208 18.30 19:23:36 0.53.36 0.44.22 1.0
2 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 18.30 19:35:14 1.05.14 0.45.09 2.0

FSW4 - K Fleet - Weds 26/05/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Place Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 DNF 2.0

FSW5 - K Fleet - Weds 02/06/2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Place Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 DNF 3.0
1 308 Senna Fusion K William Esdaile 1300 DNF 3.0

FSW6 - K Fleet - Weds 09/06/21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 18.30 20:19:40 1.49.40 1.15.54 1.0

FSW7 - K Fleet - Weds 16/06/2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 19:00 19:24:18 0:24:18 0:16:49 1.0

FSW8 - K Fleet - Weds 23/06/2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3050 Tera 3050 Tera Sport K Henry Richards 1445 18.30 19:55:46 1.25.46 0.59.21 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com