Early Summer Saturday

Fowey

SECOND SERIES SATURDAY

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Second Series Sat 1
Sat 05/06/21
SSS2
Sat 12/06/21
Total Nett
1st 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 39 Victory David Gamble 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 6.0 11.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
7th 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th 69 Maggie Paul Roper 12.0 DNF 9.0 21.0 21.0
9th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 29.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 31.0
10th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 7.0 29.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
11th 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey 29.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 37.0
12th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 8.0 29.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th 58 Penguin Colin Savage 9.0 29.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 67 Swift Alan Hall 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 27 Pippen James Kirby 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

Second Series Sat 1 - Fr Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.10.24 1.0
2 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.12.20 2.0
3 39 Victory David Gamble 1.12.44 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.15.48 4.0
5 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.19.56 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.19.57 6.0
7 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.20.06 7.0
8 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.20.25 8.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage 1.22.52 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.23.33 10.0
11 69 Maggie Paul Roper DNF 12.0

SSS2 - Fr Fleet - Sat 12/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.35.55 1.0
2 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.40.00 2.0
3 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.40.20 3.0
4 39 Victory David Gamble 1.41.24 4.0
5 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.43.42 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.43.49 6.0
7 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.44.33 7.0
8 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey 1.58.13 8.0
9 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1.58.28 9.0
10 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr DNF 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com