FRs SECOND SERIES WEDNESDAY 2017

Fowey

Second Series Results

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1
Weds 02/06/21
R2
Weds 09/06/21
SSW3
Weds 16/06/2021
SSW4
Weds 23/06/2021
Total Nett
1st 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 2.0 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 36.0 7.0
4th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 27.0 13.0
5th 39 Victory David Gamble (7.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
6th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley (12.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 16.0
7th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 46.0 17.0
8th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (29.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 10.0 51.0 22.0
9th 58 Penguin Colin Savage 8.0 8.0 9.5 (29.0 DNC) 54.5 25.5
10th 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy (10.0) 10.0 9.5 7.0 36.5 26.5
11th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 56.0 27.0
12th 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley (29.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 12.0 DNF 67.0 38.0
13th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 42.0
14th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 9.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 76.0 47.0
15th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 81.0 52.0
16th 69 Maggie Paul Roper 14.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 84.0 55.0
17th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
18th 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 100.0 71.0
19th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 101.0 72.0
20th 27 Pippen James Kirby 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 102.0 73.0
21st 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 67 Swift Alan Hall (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
21st 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0

R1 - Fr Fleet - Weds 02/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.45.37 1.0
2 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.47.03 2.0
3 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.47.23 3.0
4 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.48.18 4.0
5 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 0.49.35 5.0
6 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.50.18 6.0
7 39 Victory David Gamble 0.50.21 7.0
8 58 Penguin Colin Savage 0.51.04 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 0.54.55 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.54.57 10.0
11 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 0.54.59 11.0
12 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.55.36 12.0
13 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 0.56.23 13.0
14 69 Maggie Paul Roper 0.56.49 14.0
15 27 Pippen James Kirby 1.14.24 15.0

R2 - Fr Fleet - Weds 09/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 0.56.40 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.56.58 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.57.06 3.0
4 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 0.57.34 4.0
5 39 Victory David Gamble 0.58.25 5.0
6 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.00.12 6.0
7 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.00.58 7.0
8 58 Penguin Colin Savage 1.01.33 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.02.44 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.05.42 10.0
11 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 1.07.44 11.0
12 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1.07.55 12.0
13 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson DNF 14.0

SSW3 - Fr Fleet - Weds 16/06/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.55
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.36.56 1.0
2 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.37.38 2.0
3 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 0.38.00 3.0
4 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.39.59 4.0
5 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.41.00 5.0
6 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.41.30 6.0
7 39 Victory David Gamble 0.42.36 7.0
8 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 0.44.12 8.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage 0.44.58 9.5
9 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.44.57 9.5
11 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 0.45.05 11.0
12 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 0.45.10 12.0
13 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.45.20 13.0
14 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 0.46.08 14.0
15 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 0.53.21 15.0

SSW4 - Fr Fleet - Weds 23/06/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.18.28 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 1.19.39 2.0
3 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.21.50 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.24.11 4.0
5 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.26.48 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.27.10 6.0
7 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.27.58 7.0
8 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.28.06 8.0
9 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.28.26 9.0
10 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.28.48 10.0
11 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley DNF 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com