FOWEY RIVER GALLERY Friday Evening Series 2021

Fowey

FR Gallery Fri Evening Series

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName FRGFES Race 1
Fri 4/6/21  
FRGFES Race 2
Fri 11/06/21 18:25
FRGFES Race 3
Fri 18th June 2021  
Total Nett
1st 39 Victory David Gamble (9.0) 1.0 5.0 15.0 6.0
2nd 69 Maggie Paul Roper 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 36.0 7.0
3rd 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 14.0 8.0
4th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley (5.0) 4.5 OOD 4.0 13.5 8.5
5th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 10.0
6th 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 8.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 40.0 11.0
7th 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 30.0
8th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 59.0 30.0
9th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 31.0
10th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 60.0 31.0
11th 70 Gabiano Sal and Kim Erskine-Furniss 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
12th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 63.0 34.0
13th 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 64.0 35.0
14th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 36.0
15th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 66.0 37.0
16th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 68.0 39.0
17th 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 58 Penguin Colin Savage (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 43 Toucan Julian Allbut (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 67 Swift Alan Hall (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
17th 27 Pippen James Kirby (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0

FRGFES Race 1 - Fr Fleet - Fri 4/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 0.39.31 1.0
2 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.40.44 2.0
3 69 Maggie Paul Roper 0.41.49 3.0
4 70 Gabiano Sal and Kim Erskine-Furniss 0.42.30 4.0
5 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.43.39 5.0
6 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 0.43.56 6.0
7 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.45.12 7.0
8 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.46.31 8.0
9 39 Victory David Gamble 0.47.49 9.0
10 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.48.32 10.0

FRGFES Race 2 - Fr Fleet - Fri 11/06/21 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 39 Victory David Gamble 1:05:28 1.0
2 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 1:05:29 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1:07:03 3.0
4 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1:07:14 4.0
5 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley OOD 4.5
6 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1:07:33 5.0
7 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1:10:38 6.0

FRGFES Race 3 - Fr Fleet - Fri 18th June 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 0.50.26 1.0
2 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.51.28 2.0
3 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.52.20 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.54.10 4.0
5 39 Victory David Gamble 0.54.46 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.00.30 6.0
7 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 1.01.29 7.0
8 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 1.02.37 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 4.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com