Fowey Rivers

Fowey

Fowey Rivers Spring Saturday 2021

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Spring Sat r1
Sat 03/04/21
Spring Sat R2
Sat 10/04/2021
Spring Sat R5
Sat 01/5/21
Spring Sat R7
Sat 15/05/21
Spring Sat 8
Sat 22/05/21
Sprint Sat 9
29/05/2021
Total Nett
1st Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 6.0
2nd Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 2.0 24.0 7.0
3rd Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 48.0 13.0
4th Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 32.0 18.0
5th Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 78.0 20.0
6th Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr (8.0) 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 38.0 21.0
7th Victory 39 David Gamble 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 24.0
8th Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 55.0 34.0
9th Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 (19.0) 66.0 35.0
10th Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 12.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 95.0 37.0
11th Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 2.0 1.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 96.0 38.0
12th Penguin 58 Colin Savage 9.0 12.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 102.0 44.0
13th Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 12.0 105.0 47.0
14th Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 112.0 54.0
15th Pippen 27 James Kirby 14.0 13.0 14.0 W (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF (21.0) 92.0 56.0
16th Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 15.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 20.0 136.0 78.0
17th Orinoco 56 John Coghlan (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 138.0 80.0
18th L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 9.0 140.0 82.0
19th Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cox (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 17.0 143.0 85.0
20th Maggie 69 Paul Roper (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 145.0 87.0
21st La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 153.0 95.0
22nd Quetzal 57 Paul Chambers (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
23rd Swift 67 Alan Hall (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.5 158.5 100.5
23rd Firecrest 65 Cathryn Wyman (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.5 158.5 100.5
25th Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 160.0 102.0
26th Firebird 28 Graham and Wendy Pope (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 18.0 163.0 105.0
27th Four Brothers 54 Peter Hadley (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
27th Sirocco 5 Richard Silvey (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0

Spring Sat r1 - Fr Fleet - Sat 03/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.47.40 1.0
2 Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.48.15 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.49.38 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.49.49 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 0.50.04 5.0
6 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 0.50.58 6.0
7 Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 0.51.05 7.0
8 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 0.51.43 8.0
9 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 0.51.52 9.0
10 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.51.55 10.0
11 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 0.52.34 11.0
12 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 0.53.56 12.0
13 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 0.54.04 13.0
14 Pippen 27 James Kirby 0.59.24 14.0
15 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 1.02.22 15.0

Spring Sat R2 - Fr Fleet - Sat 10/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.34.32 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.35.35 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 0.38.22 3.0
4 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 0.39.10 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 0.39.27 5.0
6 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.40.12 6.0
7 Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 0.40.28 7.0
8 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.41.06 8.0
9 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 0.41.16 9.0
10 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 0.43.27 10.0
11 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.44.09 11.0
12 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 0.44.20 12.0
13 Pippen 27 James Kirby 0.44.50 13.0
14 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 0.46.30 14.0

Spring Sat R5 - Fr Fleet - Sat 01/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.47.58 2.0
2 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.51.15 3.0
3 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.51.28 4.0
4 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.52.41 5.0
5 Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.53.10 6.0
6 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.54.19 7.0
7 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.55.48 8.0
8 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.56.28 9.0
9 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 2.01.01 10.0
10 Quetzal 57 Paul Chambers 2.02.39 11.0
11 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 2.05.53 12.0
12 Maggie 69 Paul Roper 2.07.00 13.0
13 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 2.09.24 14.0
13 Pippen 27 James Kirby W 14.0

Spring Sat R7 - Fr Fleet - Sat 15/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.56.22 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.56.25 2.0
3 Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 0.56.45 3.0
4 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 0.57.37 4.0
5 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 0.58.15 5.0
6 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 0.59.25 6.0
7 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.00.20 7.0
8 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.00.57 8.0
9 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.00.58 9.0
10 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cox 1.01.44 10.0
11 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.02.05 11.0
12 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 1.02.47 12.0
13 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 15.0
13 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley DNF 15.0

Spring Sat 8 - Fr Fleet - Sat 22/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.02.00 1.0
2 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.03.00 2.0
3 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.11.50 3.0
4 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.13.42 4.0
5 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.14.56 5.0
6 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.15.42 6.0
7 Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 1.16.08 7.0
8 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.16.30 8.0
9 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.23.38 9.0
10 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 1.24.33 10.0
11 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson DNF 15.0
11 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter DNF 15.0
11 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 15.0
11 L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer DNF 15.0

Sprint Sat 9 - Fr Fleet - 29/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 2 2.0
3 Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 3 3.0
4 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 4 4.0
5 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 5 5.0
6 Victory 39 David Gamble 6 6.0
7 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 7 7.0
8 La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer 8 8.0
9 L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer 9 9.0
10 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 10 10.0
11 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 11 11.0
12 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 12 12.0
13 Swift 67 Alan Hall 13 13.5
13 Firecrest 65 Cathryn Wyman 13 13.5
15 Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 14 15.0
16 Maggie 69 Paul Roper 15 16.0
17 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cox 16 17.0
18 Firebird 28 Graham and Wendy Pope 17 18.0
19 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 18 19.0
20 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 19 20.0
21 Pippen 27 James Kirby 20 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
WW Flagged 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com