FR Spring Series Wednesday

Fowey

First Series Wednesday FR Class

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Spring Wed 1 Spring Wed 2 Spring Wed 4 Spring Wed 5 Spring Wed 6 Spring Wed 7 Spring Wed 8 Total Nett
1st Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.2 OOD (3.0) 2.0 3.0 15.2 9.2
3rd Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr (8.0) 4.0 (6.0 RDG) 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 33.0 19.0
4th Victory 39 David Gamble 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 33.0 19.0
5th Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 66.0 26.0
6th Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 6.0 7.0 6.0 RDG (10.0) 2.0 (12.0) 7.0 50.0 28.0
7th Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter (20.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 RDG 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 68.0 28.0
8th Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley (7.0) 6.0 6.0 RDG 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 55.0 28.0
9th Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 RDG 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 56.0 33.0
10th Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 RDG 8.5 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 80.5 40.5
11th Penguin 58 Colin Savage (15.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 RDG (20.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 8.0 77.0 42.0
12th Pippen 27 James Kirby 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 RDG 13.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 97.0 57.0
13th Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley 15.0 DNF 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 W (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 W 111.0 71.0
14th L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 OOD 114.0 74.0
15th Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 15.0 DNF 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 116.0 76.0
16th Orinoco 56 John Coghlan (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 121.0 81.0
17th La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.5 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.5 88.5
18th Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 130.0 90.0
19th Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 15.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 135.0 95.0

Spring Wed 1 - Weds 7/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.56.26 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.58.53 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.02.47 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.09.46 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.10.59 5.0
6 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.11.41 6.0
7 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.16.43 7.0
8 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.23.57 8.0
9 Pippen 27 James Kirby 1.47.43 9.0
10 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 1.53.29 10.0
11 Penguin 58 Colin Savage DNF 15.0
11 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley DNF 15.0
11 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons DNF 15.0
11 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow DNF 15.0

Spring Wed 2 - Wed 14/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.59.27 1.0
2 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.00.11 2.0
3 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.02.58 3.0
4 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.04.53 4.0
5 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.06.09 5.0
6 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.06.32 6.0
7 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.09.05 7.0
8 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.09.23 8.0
9 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.13.37 9.0
10 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 1.14.31 10.0
11 Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 1.16.40 11.0
12 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley 1.18.38 12.0
13 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy DNF 14.0

Spring Wed 4 - Weds 28/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 2 1.0
2 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 3 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 4 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 5 4.0
5 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr RDG 6.0
5 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy RDG 6.0
5 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter RDG 6.0
5 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley RDG 6.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy RDG 6.0
5 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks RDG 6.0
5 Penguin 58 Colin Savage RDG 6.0
5 Pippen 27 James Kirby RDG 6.0

Spring Wed 5 - Weds 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.08.20 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.08.26 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews OOD 2.2
4 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.08.32 3.0
5 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.08.49 4.0
6 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.09.19 5.0
7 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.10.44 6.0
8 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.11.00 7.0
9 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.17.22 8.5
9 La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer 1.17.22 8.5
11 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.17.33 10.0
12 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley W 12.0
13 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 13.0

Spring Wed 6 - Weds 12/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1 1.0
2 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 2 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 3 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 4 4.0
5 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 5 5.0
6 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 7 6.0
7 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 8 7.0

Spring Wed 7 - Weds 19/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.28.26 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.28.36 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.28.57 3.0
4 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.34.06 4.0
5 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.34.25 5.0
6 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.34.33 6.0
7 L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer 1.35.46 7.0
8 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.39.13 8.0
9 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.39.48 9.0
10 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.40.47 10.0
11 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 1.40.55 11.0
12 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.41.03 12.0
13 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.42.18 13.0
14 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 15.0

Spring Wed 8 - Weds 26/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.11.13 1.0
2 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.18.03 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.22.25 3.0
4 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.22.44 4.0
5 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.29.29 5.0
6 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.29.33 6.0
7 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.35.02 7.0
7 L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer OOD 7.0
9 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.36.29 8.0
10 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.37.13 9.0
11 Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 1.41.28 10.0
12 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.42.14 11.0
13 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley W 12.0
14 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 6
WW Flagged 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com