TROYS FIRST SERIES WEDNESDAY 2021

Fowey

FIRST SERIES WEDNESDAY

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName First Series Wednesday 1
Weds 5/5/21
First Series Wed R2
Weds 12/5/21
FSW3
Weds 19/05/21
FSW4
Weds 26/05/21
FSW5
Weds 02/06/21
FSW6
Weds 09/06/21
FSW7
Weds 16/06/2021
FSW8
Weds 23/06/2021
Total Nett
1st 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 14.0
3rd 23 Jet Pat Cooke 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 47.0 22.0
4th 6 Ruby Neil Cameron (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DSQ) 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 47.0 25.0
5th 11 Jade Tim Stables 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 58.0 29.0
6th 25 Gem Graham Cousins 4.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 SCP) 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 52.0 32.0
7th 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick (10.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 60.0 40.0
8th 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 3.0 5.0 (10.0) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 69.0 41.0
9th 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 7.0 8.1 OOD 9.0 (11.0) (10.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 65.1 44.1
10th 21 Brilliant Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss (18.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.8 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 82.8 46.8
11th 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 91.0 60.0
12th 18 Zircon David Barnett 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 92.0 60.0
13th 24 Iolite Alan Harris, Dale Williams (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 10.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 96.5 60.5
14th 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 6.5 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 109.5 73.5
15th 14 Crystal John Chambers & Michele Richards 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 13.0 123.0 87.0
16th 28 Red Beryl R. Davis/Ian Armstrong/Tim Wiltshire (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 129.0 93.0
17th 19 Topaz Dick Doidge-Harrison (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 138.0 102.0

First Series Wednesday 1 - Weds 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.15.01 1.0
2 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 1.15.22 2.0
3 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 1.16.19 3.0
4 25 Gem Graham Cousins 1.16.45 4.0
5 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.17.22 5.0
6 11 Jade Tim Stables 1.17.23 6.0
7 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 1.17.30 7.0
8 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 1.17.32 8.0
9 18 Zircon David Barnett 1.19.32 9.0
10 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 1.20.54 10.0
11 14 Crystal John Chambers & Michele Richards 1.26.05 11.0

First Series Wed R2 - Weds 12/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 25 Gem Graham Cousins 0.50.21 1.0
2 21 Brilliant Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.54.38 2.0
3 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 0.56.42 3.0
4 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 0.57.46 4.0
5 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 0.59.00 5.0
6 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 0.59.01 6.0
7 18 Zircon David Barnett 0.59.02 7.0
8 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander OOD 8.1

FSW3 - Weds 19/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.35.55 1.0
2 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 1.36.20 2.0
3 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 1.36.50 3.0
4 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.39.58 4.0
5 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 1.42.54 5.0
6 25 Gem Graham Cousins 1.50.53 6.0
7 21 Brilliant Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.51.43 7.0
8 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 1.52.23 8.0
9 24 Iolite Alan Harris, Dale Williams OOD 8.5
10 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 1.52.37 9.0
11 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 1.52.46 10.0
12 11 Jade Tim Stables 1.52.52 11.0
13 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 1.53.05 12.0
14 14 Crystal John Chambers & Michele Richards 1.57.50 13.0
15 18 Zircon David Barnett 1.58.18 14.0

FSW4 - Weds 26/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 1.09.11 1.0
2 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.10.37 2.0
3 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.12.56 3.0
4 25 Gem Graham Cousins 1.13.44 4.0
5 21 Brilliant Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.15.25 5.0
6 11 Jade Tim Stables 1.18.10 6.0
7 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 1.18.40 7.0
8 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 1.19.00 8.0
9 18 Zircon David Barnett 1.19.14 9.0
10 24 Iolite Alan Harris, Dale Williams 1.19.33 10.0
11 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 1.20.45 11.0
12 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 1.20.48 12.0
13 6 Ruby Neil Cameron DSQ 14.0

FSW5 - Weds 02/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.00.04 1.0
2 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 1.03.39 2.0
3 28 Red Beryl R. Davis/Ian Armstrong/Tim Wiltshire 1.03.59 3.0
4 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 1.07.13 4.0
5 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 1.08.40 5.0
6 21 Brilliant Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss OOD 5.8
7 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.09.15 7.0
8 11 Jade Tim Stables 1.10.11 8.0
9 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 1.10.36 9.0
10 25 Gem Graham Cousins SCP 10.0
10 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 1.12.52 10.0
12 24 Iolite Alan Harris, Dale Williams 1.13.16 11.0
13 18 Zircon David Barnett 1.15.16 12.0
14 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 1.15.21 13.0

FSW6 - Weds 09/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 0.59.27 1.0
2 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.00.00 2.0
3 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 1.02.28 3.0
4 11 Jade Tim Stables 1.02.52 4.0
5 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.04.13 5.0
6 24 Iolite Alan Harris, Dale Williams 1.05.33 6.0
7 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham OOD 6.5
8 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 1.05.47 7.0
9 25 Gem Graham Cousins 1.06.28 8.0
10 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 1.06.49 9.0
11 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 1.07.06 10.0
12 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 1.09.50 11.0
13 18 Zircon David Barnett 1.14.04 12.0
14 14 Crystal John Chambers & Michele Richards DNF 14.0

FSW7 - Weds 16/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 0:44:35 1.0
2 23 Jet Pat Cooke 0:45:54 2.0
3 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 0:46:19 3.0
4 11 Jade Tim Stables 0:46:39 4.0
5 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 0:47:00 5.0
6 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 0:47:18 6.0
7 24 Iolite Alan Harris, Dale Williams 0:47:25 7.0
8 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 0:48:04 8.0
9 25 Gem Graham Cousins 0:48:28 9.0
10 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 0:49:12 10.0
11 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 0:49:40 11.0
12 19 Topaz Dick Doidge-Harrison OOD 12.0

FSW8 - Weds 23/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 11 Jade Tim Stables 1.22.17 1.0
2 9 Maid of Foye Allen Toms 1.22.19 2.0
3 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.23.52 3.0
4 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 1.24.40 4.0
5 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 1.26.29 5.0
6 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 1.27.30 6.0
7 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 1.29.01 7.0
8 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 1.30.10 8.0
9 21 Brilliant Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.30.26 9.0
10 25 Gem Graham Cousins 1.31.54 10.0
11 18 Zircon David Barnett 1.35.14 11.0
12 10 Opal Martyn Crowle 1.36.44 12.0
13 14 Crystal John Chambers & Michele Richards 1.37.00 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DSQDisqualification 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com