FRs First Series Saturday

Fowey

FR First Series Saturday

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Spring Sat R1 Spring Sat R2 Total Nett
1st Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
7th Victory 39 David Gamble 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
8th Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
9th Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th Penguin 58 Colin Savage 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
11th Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
12th Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
13th Pippen 27 James Kirby 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
14th Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
15th Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 13.0 24.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
16th Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Maggie 69 Paul Roper 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cox 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Sirocco 5 Richard Silvey 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Four Brothers 54 Peter Hadley 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Quetzal 57 Paul Chambers 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Spring Sat R1 - Fr Fleet - Sat 03/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.47.40 1.0
2 Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.48.15 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.49.38 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.49.49 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 0.50.04 5.0
6 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 0.50.58 6.0
7 Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 0.51.05 7.0
8 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 0.51.43 8.0
9 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 0.51.52 9.0
10 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 0.51.55 10.0
11 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 0.52.34 11.0
12 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 0.53.56 12.0
13 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 0.54.04 13.0
14 Pippen 27 James Kirby 0.59.24 14.0
15 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 1.02.22 15.0

Spring Sat R2 - Fr Fleet - Sat 10/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Gabiano 70 Kim & Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.34.32 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.35.35 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 0.38.22 3.0
4 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 0.39.10 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 0.39.27 5.0
6 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.40.12 6.0
7 Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter 0.40.28 7.0
8 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.41.06 8.0
9 Gaviotta 19 Nick de Sarandy 0.41.16 9.0
10 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 0.43.27 10.0
11 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 0.44.09 11.0
12 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 0.44.20 12.0
13 Pippen 27 James Kirby 0.44.50 13.0
14 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 0.46.30 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com